Profile

Nickname: Danni
Date of Birth: 12th June 1992
Resides in: Brisbane Qld
Discipline/Sport: Rhythmic Gymnastics
Occupation: Uni Student
Gymnastics Club: Premier Gymnastics Club
Coach: Gina Peluso

Best National Performance: 2015 National Championships
Best International Performance: 2016 Pacific Rim Championships
Best Gymnastic Moment : Competing at the 2016 Rio Olympics & winning Team Gold at 2010 Commonwealth Games.

“when you want to succeed as much as you want to breathe, that’s when you will be successful”